Skip to main content

Forensics

Roster                                                         Photos

Forensics Header

Tournament Finalists and Top 15 Finishers

Sterling Tournament- 

Maddy Campbell- 10th in Prose

Garrett Kuhn- 12th in Poetry

Garden City Tournament- 

Desiree LittleChild- 2nd in SSA (State Champs Qualified), 3rd in OO

Garrett Kuhn- 3rd in Poetry, 7th in Inform

Jade Nix- 4th in Extemp

Chloe Woods- 4th in Prose

Maddy Campbell- 5th in Prose

4th in Team Sweeps

Plainville Tournament-

Desiree Littlechild- 3rd in OO, 4th SSA

Gavin Garza- 3rd in Poetry (State Champs Qualified), 7th in Impromptu

Regan Moritz- 5th in Poetry (State Festival Qualified)

Jade Nix- 6th in Extemp

Alex Cochran- 6th in Impromptu, 8th in Extemp

Garrett Kuhn- 12th in Poetry

5th in Team Sweeps

Wheatland Tournament-

Chloe Woods- 2nd in Prose (State Champs Qualified), 5th in Extemp

Desiree Littlechild- 2nd in SSA, 6th in OO

Jade Nix- 6th in Extemp, 10th in Poetry

5th in Team Sweeps

Circle Tournament-

Gavin Garza- 2nd in Poetry (State Champs Qualified)

Tori Hober- 5th in Poetry (State Festival Qualified)

Skylar Wittman- 5th in Prose (State Festival Qualified)

Isabel Escalante- 5th in Informative

Tanner Wixom- 6th in Poetry (State Festival Qualified)

Alex Cochran- 7th in Extemp, and 11th in Impromptu

Jessika Chapman/Isabel Escalante- 10th in Duet

Sydney Boyle- 10th in Prose

4th in Team Sweeps

MCL Tournament at Ellis-

Gavin Garza/Sydney Boyle- 2nd in IDA (State Champs Qualified)

Isabel Escalante- 2nd in Inform (State Champs Qualified)

Desiree Littlechild- 5th in SSA, 5th in OO

Sydney Boyle- 5th in Prose (State Festival Qualified)

Tori Hober- 6th in Impromptu

Gavin Garza- 7th in Poetry

Jade Nix- 7th in Extemp

Jessika Chapman/Isabel Escalante- 7th in Duet

Kendra Ryan- 9th in Extemp

Alyssa Logue- 13th in Poetry

Tanner Wixom- 14th in Poetry

Maddy Campbell- 15th in Prose

Tori Hober/MaKaLa Wilson- 15th in IDA

5th in Team Sweeps

Olpe Tournament-

Isabel Escalante- 1st in Inform (State Champs Qualified)

Gavin Garza- 1st in Poetry (State Champs Qualified)

Regan Moritz- 2nd in Poetry (State Champs Qualified)

Tori Hober- 4th in Poetry (State Champs Qualified)

Jessika Chapman- 4th in Serious Solo

Jessika Chapman/Isabel Escalante- 4th in Duet

Sydney Boyle- 7th in Prose

MaKaLa Wilson- 7th Tie in Poetry

Tanner Wixom- 9th Tie in Poetry

Shaelyn Cleland- 16th Tie in Prose

Maddy Moritz- 19th in Poetry

Alyssa Logue-  20th Tie in Poetry

Small School Tournament (Washington County/Linn) 

Desiree Littlechild- 1st in Serious Solo (State Champs Qualified), 2nd in Oration (State Champs Qualified)

Garrett Kuhn- 2nd in Poetry (State Champs Qualified)

Avery Koehn- 3rd in Prose (State Champs Qualified)

Gavin Garza- 4th in HSA, 10th in Poetry

Jade Nix- 6th in Extemp, 12th Tie in Poetry

Maddie Campbell- 7th in Prose

Chloe Woods- 7th in Extemp, 8th in Prose

Jessika Chapman- 7th in Serious Solo

Americus Barnett- 19th in Prose

2nd in Team Sweeps

Beloit Tournament

Regan Moritz- 1st in Poetry (State Champs Qualified)

Jessika Chapman/Isabel Escalante- 2nd in Duet (State Champs Qualified)

Gavin Garza/Sydney Boyle- 3rd in IDA

Isabel Escalante- 6th in Inform

Gavin Garza- 6ht in Impromptu

Jessika Chapman- 7th in SSA

Sydney Boyle- 7th in Prose, 15th in Inform

Tanner Wixom- 13th in Poetry

Alyssa Logue- 14th in Poetry

Americus Barnett- 14th in Prose

Shaelyn Cleland- 15th in Prose

4th in Team Sweeps